Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: RUNTIME Error

  1. #1

    Default RUNTIME Error

    Why do I get it?
    And how can i fix it?

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    NZ
    Posts
    44,851

    Default Re: RUNTIME Error

    More info needed, like WHAT's saying it?

  3. #3

    Default Re: RUNTIME Error

    Sorry I was so brief......when using mainly Internet Explorer 7 when it happens and have just installed Office 2007.....Vista Ultimate O S.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    NZ
    Posts
    44,851

    Default Re: RUNTIME Error

    Have you installed any addons in IE 7??

    It could be an addon thats crashing it.

  5. #5
    Computer "Specialist" Agent_24's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    64 Bitville
    Posts
    14,162

    Default Re: RUNTIME Error

    can you post a screenshot on imagef1 or something?
    Non-system disk or disk error. Replace and strike any key when ready.

  6. #6

    Default Re: RUNTIME Error

    "A runtime error has occurred" error message when you view web pages in INTERNET EXPLORER after you install OFFICE 2003.......see
    http://support.microsoft.com/kb/822521

    With a lot of help from you and Google.

Similar Threads

  1. Runtime error!
    By chopperman in forum PressF1
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-10-2005, 09:12 AM
  2. a runtime error
    By chinadoll in forum PressF1
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 24-07-2003, 12:28 AM
  3. Runtime error
    By Bart in forum PressF1
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 24-06-2002, 08:22 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-04-2002, 01:17 AM
  5. d: runtime error
    By in forum PressF1
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-09-2000, 04:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •