Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12
  1. #11
    Member headshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Auckland
    Posts
    52

    Default Re: anybody have tivo?

    i think what you said maybe about right , this happened shorty after my data cap ran out. when i got my internet back no tv2

  2. #12
    Member headshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Auckland
    Posts
    52

    Default Re: anybody have tivo?

    ok just got home. couldnt seem to find a manual update option, restarting the device was a no go, rescanning for channels seemed to do the trick thanks for all help everyone

Similar Threads

  1. TIVO
    By plod in forum PC World Chat
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 19-10-2010, 06:13 PM
  2. TIVO
    By ianhnz in forum PressF1
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26-09-2010, 05:33 PM
  3. Tivo
    By Hitech in forum PC World Chat
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 27-05-2010, 05:18 PM
  4. What is Tivo?
    By Ice Road Trucker in forum PC World Chat
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 17-05-2010, 10:37 AM
  5. PS3, who needs Tivo?
    By plod in forum PC World Chat
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-12-2009, 08:39 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •