Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    1

    Default Is trademe down?

    or is it just me? Thanks

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Auckland
    Posts
    780

    Default Re: Is trademe down?

    It's ok here.

  3. #3
    Generic Member The Error Guy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Wellington
    Posts
    3,602

    Default Re: Is trademe down?

    Just you I think, it seems fine here.

    check with this in the future as well if in doubt: http://www.downforeveryone.com/
    The Master Of Deception


    >~~ i7 Sandy Bridge 2630QM 2.0GHz ~~ 4GB RAM ~~ATI 6770M 1Gb~~ 640gb Pri HDD 1tb Secnd~~<

  4. #4
    Junior Member SP8's's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Dunedin
    Posts
    2,391

    Default Re: Is trademe down?

    OK here too

  5. #5
    Senior Member GameJunkie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    64 Bitville
    Posts
    5,182

    Default Re: Is trademe down?

    fine here.

    i use that site error guy posted to check sites as well
    Speed has never killed anyone, suddenly becoming stationary... That's what gets you.


    JOIN THE FREE FORUMS!!!!!!

Similar Threads

  1. Trademe Help please
    By DeSade in forum PC World Chat
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 12-01-2007, 04:27 PM
  2. trademe down again?
    By yingxuan in forum PressF1
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16-11-2004, 04:11 PM
  3. [OT] Lol @ Trademe
    By Lohsing in forum PressF1
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 18-10-2004, 01:38 PM
  4. [OT] Trademe... AGAIN!
    By Lohsing in forum PressF1
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 25-09-2004, 12:28 AM
  5. [OT] Trademe
    By Lohsing in forum PressF1
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 14-09-2004, 11:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •