PDA

View Full Version : RUNTIME Error



olldaddy78
13-08-2008, 03:04 PM
Why do I get it?
And how can i fix it?

Speedy Gonzales
13-08-2008, 03:07 PM
More info needed, like WHAT's saying it?

olldaddy78
14-08-2008, 03:47 PM
Sorry I was so brief......when using mainly Internet Explorer 7 when it happens and have just installed Office 2007.....Vista Ultimate O S.

Speedy Gonzales
14-08-2008, 06:13 PM
Have you installed any addons in IE 7??

It could be an addon thats crashing it.

Agent_24
14-08-2008, 07:49 PM
can you post a screenshot on imagef1 or something?

olldaddy78
15-08-2008, 02:35 PM
"A runtime error has occurred" error message when you view web pages in INTERNET EXPLORER after you install OFFICE 2003.......see
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/822521

With a lot of help from you and Google.