PDA

View Full Version : Mythical's Modem



sarum
30-06-2006, 10:08 PM
Hello, I'm unable to get TradeF1 to work; is it me? Anyway I'd like to buy Mythical's modem (top of the list). If TradeF1 is having problems perhaps someone could ask Mythical to contact me; or how I can contact her/him. How to work TradeF1 is another option.
Thanks Sarum.

chiefnz
01-07-2006, 08:36 AM
TradeF1 working fine as far as I can tell.

cheers

chiefnz

sarum
01-07-2006, 06:55 PM
Chief, thanks for your reply. My problem is that I can't log in. My name is recognised but not the password. I've tried asking for a new one and re-registering but on hitting 'enter' I get a page saying something about a 'Fatal Error'. Thanks in anticipation...Sarum

Myth
01-07-2006, 07:02 PM
Mythikal has responded, check your PM :)