PDA

View Full Version : Search Box ????



paradox
07-04-2006, 11:10 PM
Hi...

I can't access the the search box. Pressing the word "Search" just drops down a little black line. Is it me or PF1 that is causing this??? I'll try again tomorrow.

Cheers Ken.

stu161204
07-04-2006, 11:47 PM
What Browser are you using? (The search drop down works fine here in Firefox)

maccrazy
08-04-2006, 11:26 AM
Works fine in Safari.

paradox
12-04-2006, 09:32 PM
I'm running firefox on an ancient Win98 while my number one machine is broken.

Cheers Ken (maybe I'll try the ff forum)