PDA

View Full Version : Dumb question-Screen resolution



amyes5
08-04-2005, 10:59 PM
How do I get the screen resolution symbol back on my tool bar so I can change it.At present I'm stuck on 16bit.I know the answer is easy but I am getting forgetful in my old age

Bizo
08-04-2005, 11:16 PM
for now u could just right click on the desktop and and go to properties, settings and advanced and you should be able to change everything in there. good luck!

Greg
09-04-2005, 07:05 AM
for now u could just right click on the desktop and and go to properties, settings and advanced and you should be able to change everything in there.

Somewhere there too he should be able to find a check box to re-enable his icon.