PDA

View Full Version : Runtime error, debugging



taly
03-01-2005, 10:36 AM
Hi there!
I have Pent 2, 500Mhz with Win XP home, 200Mb Ram. Recently this error started to pop up with offer to debugg. cliked debugging, but con't understand what is going on.
Can anyone explain?
Thanks

Speedy Gonzales
03-01-2005, 10:39 AM
And what program is showing this error? And when does it happen??

When XP loads/boots?? When u run a certain program??

When u exit a program? When u shut XP down? You'll have to give us a bit more info, on when / how and what you did for this error to appear.

johnboy
03-01-2005, 11:45 AM
have a look at this page to see if your error is there.

http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/library/en-us/sdbug/Html/sdbug_9.asp
hth

taly
07-01-2005, 06:06 AM
Thanks, found explanation on MS site. Error message appeared when using Explorer, in script program.

Tally