PDA

View Full Version : Help Trademe.co.nz Not Working!!



Big_Mountain
10-10-2004, 08:22 PM
Hi people, I really need to get on to trademe right now, but it can not load, says page can not be displayed, the site has been really slow all afternoon, anyone else having the same problem? Cheers

whiskeytangofoxtrot
10-10-2004, 08:30 PM
It's fine from here...

It you're on Paradise/Clear.Net they seem to be having major problems at the moment so could be related to that.

whiskeytangofoxtrot
10-10-2004, 08:34 PM
> It you're on Paradise/Clear.Net they seem to be
> having major problems at the moment so could be
> related to that.

Which have just resolved themselves.

Terry Porritt
10-10-2004, 08:38 PM
Yet I was still able to get overseas sites, just some NZ sites down including PF1 for a while.

Big_Mountain
10-10-2004, 08:39 PM
It just worked for a second then stuffed up again. :(

Steve Askew
10-10-2004, 09:00 PM
Having problems with Trademe here too, Even lost the internet for about 1/2hr here on telstra cable :-(
Trademe still extremely slow.

whiskeytangofoxtrot
10-10-2004, 09:48 PM
TC/Paradise seem to have been having routing issues this evening. Traffic from my network to any of there services was getting stuck in a routing loop.