PDA

View Full Version : Opera can't find the Trademe site???



Cymbalz
26-09-2004, 02:26 PM
While the latest Opera release works fine with every search except for the Tradme site, it simply says it cannot reach it. Firefox and IE have no problem with it.

TonyF
26-09-2004, 02:49 PM
My latest Opera found it just now .....

beetle
26-09-2004, 03:12 PM
So we are not so lucky that it may have fallen off the edge of the net then?


:p


beetle