PDA

View Full Version : Can't login to PressF1 using Opera...



FeuerBrennt
05-09-2004, 08:50 PM
I just found out that I can't login to PF1 using Opera. Any ideas why this is?

Duck
05-09-2004, 09:06 PM
No problem here...I'm using Opera 7.50

Growly
05-09-2004, 09:24 PM
Have you tried reinstalling it?

merlin-nz
05-09-2004, 09:43 PM
Been using opera for a few years now and have not have any problems with being unable to log in to PF1.

Unable to get PF1 up and running Saturday evening but got on with FireFox. sometimes PF1 is a bit hard to get into butit never lasts long, good things take time so I'm told ;-)


cheers merlin-nz ;-)

Nyet
05-09-2004, 10:20 PM
Make sure you've got cookies enabled.