PDA

View Full Version : Synchronization



iron-zeus
23-02-2004, 07:42 PM
Hi there Using Win ME IE6 6 i am trying to make web pages available off line, When im in the main browser, I click tools, synchronize,set up, and under the option, "When i am using this network connection" i only have the option of LAN ADAPTER, ive never even used that, How do i get the other network connection options to be there so i can choose the right one??
Many thanks :)))

Elephant
23-02-2004, 11:44 PM
Do you by chance have a broadband connection to the Internet or is it Dial up?

iron-zeus
02-03-2004, 04:54 PM
HI Elephant, sorry took so long to reply, been away:) Yes i have dial up, i did have 128k adsl but went back to dial up a few weeks ago as i moved.