PDA

View Full Version : Kazza Probs



Thomas
25-03-2003, 10:43 PM
I go to the Kazaa site which says download V2.1,4.66mb,click on download which takes you c/net d/l site,where it say d/l is 160k.
I have had Kazaa b4,but someting came up as error so deleted to start again,what am I doing wrong.It's the 160k that puzzles.
Your help would be greatly appreciated,TOM

Term_X
26-03-2003, 10:50 AM
yeah mate by the looks of it..what ur installling is probably the kazaa installer file or something..which means once you download it..then you double click on that file and what it does is connect to the kazaa site and then continue downloading the rest of the file..

tweak\'e
26-03-2003, 11:07 AM
save yourself the trouble and go download kazaa lite or one the other modded vers.

Thomas
26-03-2003, 04:01 PM
What a splendid fellow you are old boy,you were spot on and all is well.