PDA

View Full Version : Refreshing Crazy Browser



Trev0
30-12-2002, 11:39 AM
I'm trying out Crazy Browser which seems pretty good, except for I don't seem to be able to get the dial-up box up when I start, unless I go to a site that isn't cached.
Pressing refresh just refreshes the cached page.

It's driving me crazy!!

there's bound to be a box somewhere I haven't looked yet...anyone know where it is?

ie6 xph

Thanks Trev

-=JM=-
30-12-2002, 05:16 PM
CTRL+F5 just like in IE

Trev0
30-12-2002, 07:28 PM
thanks JM i'll give that a go next time..

I don't have to do that in IE though, just F5

Trev0
31-12-2002, 07:14 AM
that didn't work, but never mind as there was a few things I didn't like about that prog, the silly fav's drop-down for another!

I found another one MyIE which seems a little better organised...just got to work out how to put the google toolbar at the top now..

thanks anyway JM

trev