PDA

View Full Version : Age of Empires



09-05-2002, 09:31 AM
Is there a patch or something available to get the Age of Empire series running on Windows XP pro? They all installed fine but dont appear to play. Do I have to run them in emulator mode?

09-05-2002, 09:45 AM
Stu,

Have you tried running them in emulator mode? If not, give it a go, and come back and let us know how you got on.

Mike.

09-05-2002, 09:51 AM
It installed fine on mine?

What graphics card you running and other specs?