PDA

View Full Version : If ZA Pro V3 blocks posts to Press F1:



02-04-2002, 09:28 PM
Hi Team

Re my earlier post on this problem, I was getting 'page error' messages when trying to post on Press F1.

The problem is in the custom settings of Mobile Code Control in the Privacy section. Uncheck the 'Block Scripts' option, click apply and OK and all will be well.

Cheers

Billy 8-{)

02-04-2002, 10:05 PM
i had simaler probs with ZA's add blocking stopping sites from loading. bugs,bugs and more bugs :(

03-04-2002, 10:15 AM
Are they really 'bugs' tweak`e or is it simply over-zealous protection that is stopping normal web functions from operating? I don't know much about how these systems work hence my problems sorting out ZA V3.

Cheers

Billy 8-{)