PDA

View Full Version : Where to input RCA audio in this amp?



Nikit07
14-03-2016, 06:41 PM
Hey all!

I'm playing a home gig this Saturday and this (http://i.imgur.com/CJrcrze.jpg?1) is the amplifier that I'll be plugging my DJ controller into.
I'm outputting via a Red and White RCA cable so I'm wandering where I'll have to plug in to output sound to the speakers.
Any help is much appreciated! :)

Many thanks!

Nikita.

fred_fish
14-03-2016, 06:51 PM
Probably the 'CD IN', next to the 'TV IN' that has plugs in it already (left hand side).

Nikit07
14-03-2016, 07:14 PM
Probably the 'CD IN', next to the 'TV IN' that has plugs in it already (left hand side).

Hopefully that's the right one.

Cheers! :D

CYaBro
14-03-2016, 07:19 PM
Agree, CD inputs will be the easiest. (Between the Phono and TV inputs)
Then just make sure that the receiver input selector is set to CD and you should be good to go.

Edit: There are many input options however, as you could use the MD/CD-R IN(PLAY) sockets or any of the red/white sockets in the Video section (Except DVR & VCR Outs)