PDA

View Full Version : G510S [Help]



Epic4You
16-09-2014, 02:15 AM
I bought the new G510S Gaming keyboard I'm trying to add a new applet but my Aida64 Doensn't find The lcd Things
I Need help plz

Speedy Gonzales
16-09-2014, 08:06 AM
Did you do this? (http://logitech-en-ap.custhelp.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28121/section/troubleshoot/crid/411/lt_product_id/10759/tabs/1,3,2,4/cl/nz,en)

Epic4You
16-09-2014, 07:12 PM
Did you do this? (http://logitech-en-ap.custhelp.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28121/section/troubleshoot/crid/411/lt_product_id/10759/tabs/1,3,2,4/cl/nz,en)
No i mean my lcd Screen on the keyboard I'm trying to add like Things where u can see cpu / ram and more but my aida64 is doing weird :|

dugimodo
16-09-2014, 10:11 PM
Did you install aida64 before or after the keyboard software? sometimes it can make a difference.
I have a G15 and most things that can use the LCD just show up automatically and I can cycle through them with the button next to the LCD
I don't use Aida 64 though. I have used speedfan in the past and that seemed to work ok. Now I just use the inbuilt logitech CPU/RAM applet.

Epic4You
17-09-2014, 05:22 AM
Did you install aida64 before or after the keyboard software? sometimes it can make a difference.
I have a G15 and most things that can use the LCD just show up automatically and I can cycle through them with the button next to the LCD
I don't use Aida 64 though. I have used speedfan in the past and that seemed to work ok. Now I just use the inbuilt logitech CPU/RAM applet.

Thx ill try it :D