PDA

View Full Version : LogMeIn and Yawcam



Whenu
03-10-2011, 09:37 PM
Yello, have got a remote lappie with Yawcam and LogMeIn on.
When trying to access yawcam on the remote, the GUI for Yawcam on the host PC is blank and unable to be accessed.
Anyone had experience with this problem?
Or is it something that is resolved when getting LogMeIn Pro?
Cheers

Speedy Gonzales
03-10-2011, 09:39 PM
Try teamviewer

Whenu
04-10-2011, 09:35 AM
Cheers Speedy, done that and is working better now.