PDA

View Full Version : Top button



gary67
21-09-2011, 08:09 PM
At the bottom of each page there is a button that says Top, does it work for you? It doesn't work for me FF6.0.2

goodiesguy
21-09-2011, 08:11 PM
it works for me in Cometbird 6.0.2

user
21-09-2011, 08:14 PM
Yep, FF 6.0.2

Scouse
21-09-2011, 08:18 PM
Works okay with simple IE9.

gary67
21-09-2011, 08:24 PM
Ah it's Erayd's script that stops it working for me, disabled it and it works

GameJunkie
21-09-2011, 08:26 PM
works for me in FF7b6

wainuitech
21-09-2011, 09:02 PM
Works OK in IE9 and FF 6.02 (no script) as the small amounts of ads now on the site are not a bother.

Lawrence
21-09-2011, 09:03 PM
Works with Opera 11.51

WalOne
21-09-2011, 09:08 PM
Yup, FF 6.02

jwil1
21-09-2011, 09:35 PM
Works good for me in Opera 11.51

SP8's
21-09-2011, 10:16 PM
Good on Chrome ... latest version.

decibel
21-09-2011, 10:55 PM
OK in Opera 11.51 on LinuxMint