PDA

View Full Version : 'Capture'



02-10-2001, 06:53 PM
I have just been trying to use the 'capture' option in paint shop pro. It seems easy enough to set up, but where does the 'capture' go? I had thought it would be copied to the clip board, but this is not so. How then does one see the resultant capture?
Stephen

02-10-2001, 08:25 PM
To take a snap shot press Shift-C, this will minimise Paint Shop Pro and prepare it to take a image. To take a screen shot press the assigned hot key. Paint Shop Pro should automatically maximize with your image after capture.

02-10-2001, 09:26 PM
Thank you Tristan