PDA

View Full Version : Trademe slow?



johcar
23-01-2011, 11:11 AM
Anyone else finding page loads slow on Trademe yesterday and today?

It only seems to be Trademe (my download speed is 17Mb/s, so I'm fairly sure it's not me...)

Ping speeds to this site and trademe are about the same

wainuitech
23-01-2011, 11:15 AM
Seems Ok to me - Sunday 11.14 am.

I'm downloading a big file from Technet, and Trade me is still almost instant. (Using Opera)

pcuser42
23-01-2011, 11:22 AM
Seems fine here, taking into account that my netbook is slow. :p

Cicero
23-01-2011, 11:25 AM
All good here.

Lurking
23-01-2011, 11:49 AM
Is this the reason why Telstra is giving us a slow response as well:

http://now.eloqua.com/es.asp?s=1087&e=2773&elq=f7658799a87d4f558994f04a09232c8b

Lurking.