PDA

View Full Version : Vista password.



Cicero
23-08-2010, 07:35 PM
Friend wants to have a password to enter Vista......

Where is facility to be found?

Thanks lads.

jareemon
23-08-2010, 07:41 PM
restart in safe mode and hope the administrator account doesnt have a password

feersumendjinn
23-08-2010, 07:46 PM
He's asking how to put one in, not how to by-pass it. :)
Cicero, go to Control Panel>User Accounts, enter your account password there.

gary67
23-08-2010, 07:54 PM
click start type users click the enter key on the keyboard and you will be there

jareemon
23-08-2010, 08:10 PM
He's asking how to put one in, not how to by-pass it. :)
Cicero, go to Control Panel>User Accounts, enter your account password there.
ooooohhhhhh :D

Cicero
23-08-2010, 08:26 PM
He's asking how to put one in, not how to by-pass it. :)
Cicero, go to Control Panel>User Accounts, enter your account password there.

Thanks feer foonf,that did the trick.

Thanks Ga,all done on the western front.