PDA

View Full Version : Database corruption?



Sweep
14-03-2010, 11:04 AM
Just got this when posted in Chat.

The pressF1 data base has encountered a problem.

Erayd
14-03-2010, 04:26 PM
Usually that means the database is locked for some reason, or is excessively busy.

Dumping it for backup can cause this, and it's unlikely to be a corruption issue.

Sweep
14-03-2010, 04:35 PM
OK.