Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Top button

  1. #1
    Soaring like an Eagle gary67's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Surrounded by Turkeys
    Posts
    11,921

    Default Top button

    At the bottom of each page there is a button that says Top, does it work for you? It doesn't work for me FF6.0.2

  2. #2
    Stoopid Irriot! goodiesguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Dunedin
    Posts
    2,812

    Default Re: Top button

    it works for me in Cometbird 6.0.2
    An opiniated, but well meaning member

    PC: Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 | Gigabyte GA-P35-DS3R | GeForce 8600GT | 4GB DDR2 RAM | Windows 7 Pro 64 Bit

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    408

    Default Re: Top button

    Yep, FF 6.0.2

  4. #4
    Almost ReMember Scouse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Tasman District
    Posts
    2,311

    Default Re: Top button

    Works okay with simple IE9.

  5. #5
    Soaring like an Eagle gary67's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Surrounded by Turkeys
    Posts
    11,921

    Default Re: Top button

    Ah it's Erayd's script that stops it working for me, disabled it and it works

  6. #6
    Senior Member GameJunkie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    64 Bitville
    Posts
    5,089

    Default Re: Top button

    works for me in FF7b6
    Speed has never killed anyone, suddenly becoming stationary... That's what gets you.


    JOIN THE FREE FORUMS!!!!!!

  7. #7
    Computer Technician wainuitech's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Wellington
    Posts
    20,001

    Default Re: Top button

    Works OK in IE9 and FF 6.02 (no script) as the small amounts of ads now on the site are not a bother.
    MURPHIES LAW THOUGH ILLOGICAL as per NORMAL IS ACTUALLY THE MOST LOGICAL SOLUTION OF ALL.

    New Forum

  8. #8
    Senior Member Lawrence's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Tauranga
    Posts
    970

    Default Re: Top button

    Works with Opera 11.51

  9. #9
    Rocket Dog WalOne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Ellerslie
    Posts
    3,768

    Default Re: Top button

    Yup, FF 6.02
    I have very high hopes that seriousness is a reversible condition.

    Dr Lester Levy

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Wellington
    Posts
    2,313

    Default Re: Top button

    Works good for me in Opera 11.51
    "I would tell you a UDP joke but you might not get it."

Similar Threads

  1. Hibernate Button
    By mathsgood in forum PressF1
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 15-03-2009, 04:24 PM
  2. Button below esc
    By newb. in forum PressF1
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 29-03-2006, 02:04 PM
  3. Button help
    By aidanmaz in forum PressF1
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30-09-2005, 04:01 PM
  4. Restart Button
    By WalOne in forum PressF1
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-07-2003, 12:07 PM
  5. Start Button
    By in forum PressF1
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26-04-2001, 11:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •