PDA

View Full Version : Win2000 SP1 before SP2?



amalmac
13-08-2003, 08:51 PM
With Win2000 do you have to run SP1 before you run SP2?

Babe Ruth
13-08-2003, 09:27 PM
amalmac,

No. And also see your other thread re SP3.

Cheers, Babe.

amalmac
14-08-2003, 02:33 AM
Thank you Babe (sorry),
Things are moving rather fast tonight with the Blaster Worm. Will go straight to SP3.
Alfred