PDA

View Full Version : Does ASUS site require fibre



Nomad
02-06-2010, 08:11 PM
It is so slow. I have exceeded my data cap get a new set on Friday. Takes me 15mins to get to the homepage then the Downloads tab is just blank when I have a motherboard model opened.

I got the file link, the main link I was advised was full. The 2nd global link was downloading 400byes/sec. :lol:

Sweep
02-06-2010, 08:25 PM
So you are now on dial up speeds.

Just get used to it.

pcuser42
02-06-2010, 09:11 PM
Still, even dial-up should be able to load Asus's site faster than that! :eek: